Bookmark and Share
 Feed Subscribe
Go to previous country Go to next country

Formal Name: Overseas Department of French Guiana
Local Name: Guyane Française
Local Formal Name: Département d'Outre-Mer de Guyane Française
Region: South America
Associations: N/A
Capital City: Cayenne
Main Cities: N/A
ISO 3166 Code: GF
Population: 209,000
Area: 83,534km²
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Languages: French
Religions: Roman Catholic
©2009 -2011 Flags of the World Database from FlagsInformation.com
Custom Search
Large French Guiana Flag
Flag of French Guiana

Date Flag first adopted: Uses Flag of France